題名: 光復至六十年代台灣瓷杯之造型變化與標語研究

Keywords: 瓷茶杯;標語;藝術社會學;民國四十至六十年代; ceramic tea cups;slogan;sociology of art;1950s -1970s

Abstract: 本研究以民國四十至六十年代台灣瓷茶杯上之標語為研究樣本,研究方法採用「文獻分析法」、「田野調查法」、「文本分析法」三種研究方法構成,加入「藝術社會學」之基礎觀點,研究瓷茶杯上之杯型變化與標語之形成背景因素,以台灣早期之社會風氣、民俗風情等文獻資料作為歸納分析之依據。將蒐集到之杯子,進行實物拍攝,將杯子樣本進行分類,歸納整理。本研究發現,民國四十至六十年代之杯子,杯子在形體之造型,呈現由低變高的變化。台灣早期瓷茶杯之標語主要分為兩大主軸,一為節日紀念標語類,如教師節紀念、敬老節紀念。二為政令宣導標語類,如增產報國,鼓勵儲蓄等,其形成原因受到當時的政治、經濟所影響,這些標語,經由杯子贈送達到傳遞訊息的功能,進而得到讚揚與宣傳的效果。

The ceramic tea cups are the research sample of this M.A. thesis which dates from 1950s to 1970s. Three methodologies were used in the thesis: literature analysis, field study, and textual analysis, along with the perspectives coming from the sociology of art as well as semiotics. The thesis attempts to collect the literature about the early social mores in Taiwan and its folklore custom used as the data for the analysis of the thesis. The ceramic tea cups were collected and photographed in order to categorize and generalize the cups. From the ceramic tea cups collected from 1950s to 1970s, Cup in the form of modeling, rendering changes from low to high. Early signs porcelain cup of Taiwan are divided into two categories, the first is the holiday commemorating slogan, such as Teacher's Day Memorial, Senior Citizen's Day Memorial. The second is the decree propaganda slogans, such as plant more rice, encourage savings etc. The reason affected by political and economy. Theses slogans through the cap send achieved the message across, and obtain the effect of appreciation and publicity.