題名: 7-ELEVEN便利商店之ibon魅力因子屬性探討

Keywords: 消費者滿意度;便利商店;Kano 品質模式;ibon customer’s satisfaction;convenience store;Kano model;i-bon

Abstract: 面對全球自我服務的趨勢,便利商店豐富、多元的通路變革,突破人力服務的侷限性,台灣的便利商店成為世界密度最高的便利商店,不但顛覆了我們對便利商店的認知,如何能增加便利商店多媒體資訊站的滿意度,以7-ELEVEN之ibon為例,進而提升便利商店成功的要素。本研究旨在探討消費者對於7-ELEVEN便利商店之ibon的評價與滿意度,釐清影響消費者ibon滿意評價之重要魅力屬性。藉由二維尺度概念之Kano品質模式的應用,探討消費者魅力屬性評價與滿意度之間的不同品質關係。研究歸納出消費者對於7-ELEVEN便利商店之ibon之評價因子,包括:便利性、易用性、即效性、創新性、廣告效果、貼心的與附加價值等構面,且各因子構面對於滿意度評價具備了不同程度的影響力。同時,在Kano品質分類的結果,並將屬性項目可歸?為?同之品質分?:魅?的、一元的、必要的、無差?等品質?別,說明各魅力屬性項目與滿意度之間確實存在不同線性與非線性之Kano 品質分類之關係,藉由Kano 品質概念可釐清消費者對於ibon之品質需求差異,提供定位、魅力屬性項目取捨間之參考,有效提升消費者的滿意度;最後,藉由不同高低涉入度分析,探討其所屬滿意之相關性,歸納出影響消費者7-ELEVEN便利商店之ibon滿意的重要魅力評價屬性,以為後續研究者之參考。

Facing the self-service trend around the globe, more and more convenience stores, the reforms of multiple channels, and the breakthrough of the limit of human service, the density of the convenience stores in Taiwan become the highest in the would. This does not only subvert our cognition to the convenience stores, but also compels us to think how to enhance the satisfaction of the multimedia information platform, along with the example of i-bon in 7-Eleven convenience stores. The purpose of the convenience stores is to explore customers’ evaluation and satisfaction of i-bon offered by the 7-Eleven convenience stores, and to tear apart the significant attractive attributes that determine their satisfactory evaluation toward i-bon. Through the application of the two-dimensional scale of Kano quality model, the thesis examines the relationships of different qualities between customers’ attractive attribute of evaluation and satisfaction. The thesis induces the customers’ evaluation factor of i-bon: convenience, utility, efficiency, innovation, advertisement effects, considerate added values, etc. Also, the factor’s dimension to satisfaction has different degrees of impact. Meanwhile, as the results of Kano quality classification suggest, the attribute items can be classified into different qualities: attractive, one-dimensional, must-be, and indifferent. This explains that there is a Kano quality classification relationship of the different linearity and non-linearity between the attractive attributes and satisfaction. Through Kano model, it can clarify customers’ differences of quality needs about i-bon, and provides a reference about the position and the attractive attribute, which effectively enhance customers’ satisfaction. Last, according to the different degrees of involvement, the thesis explores their correlations of the satisfaction, and induces the significant attributes of attractive evaluation of i-bon in order to offer a reference for the researchers to come.