題名: 兒童網站視覺吸引力對使用績效和情緒感知之影響

Keywords: 視覺吸引力;使用性;兒童網站;網站情緒感知 visual appeal;usability;children's website;website preferences

Abstract: 本研究以兒童網站的第一印象視覺吸引力為出發點,調查國內現有兒童網站的視覺吸引力程度,並探討不同視覺吸引力程度之兒童網站對兒童使用者在使用上的影響程度為何。研究分為現況調查與使用性施測二階段進行,現況調查之目的為收集國內非營利性質的兒童網站,篩選出視覺吸引力程度最高、居中、最低之三群各四個網站以作為後續施測之樣本;使用性施測之目的為針對不同視覺吸引力程度的網站進行使用績效、情緒感知的探討,以進一步分析兒童網站視覺吸引力程度對兒童使用者的影響。根據本研究結果,兒童網站視覺吸引力的程度對於兒童使用者在使用績效的速度因子、情緒感知量表的使用性、趣味性面向上皆有正面的影響。

The research discussed the visual appeal with first impression of children's websites in Taiwan, and the effect on the visual appeal with user performance and perceived visual aesthetic. It contained two experiments. In experiment 1, the main purpose is gather the highest, middle, and least degree on visual appeal of children's websites to served as the experiment samples in experiment 2. In experiment 2, the purpose is to test the user performance and perceived visual aesthetic on the website samples. The result indicated that the visual appeal degree of children's websites is remarkably positive affect the efficiency, usability, and playfulness on children performance.