題名: WebQuest模組設計策略-以自然與生活科技課程為例

Keywords: 網路探索;主題探索;專題導向;概念圖;資訊融入;資訊素養

Abstract: 本研究採用行動研究法,目的在於設計國小WebQuest網路探索學習模式,並以其模組發展學習活動,以了解國內學童對WebQuest課程的接受程度,再以參與者觀察、檔案歷程、問卷調查等方式評估學童在WebQuest課程的學習策略及成效;同時,研究者也希望藉由行動方案的進行,重新思考網路化主題探索課程,對師生互動及角色轉變的影響,以提昇教師的專業知能,增進教育的專業發展。研究結果顯示:(1)研究對象對以WebQuest為模組之專題導向學習均抱持札向的看法。(2)WebQuest模組設計可由「主題來源」、「統整領域」、「培養能力」、「科技融入」及「任務導向評量」五個方向來建構課程。(3)WebQuest資源模組,可由Web或設計完善的CAI所提供。(4)WebQuest主題探索模式有助於打破既定的互動模式,可刺激學生主動參與及互相觀摩的機會,形成良好、新的人際關係。(5)以WebQuest為模組之專題導向學習,是一切實可行的學習方案,值得推廣。

The purposes of this research were to design a WebQuest module in elementary schools to develop the teaching activities and to discuss the influence. By using the action research, the results of this research are: 1) Students have positive responses to the WebQuest module. 2) The design strategy of WebQuest module could include five thinking perspectives, of theme source, curriculum integrated, coherent skills, integrating IT into teaching, and task-oriented evaluation. 3) The resources module of WebQuest could be designed by Web or related CAI. 4) The WebQuest module helped that broke down the fixed interaction-model and new interpersonal relation were formed. 5) The "WebQuest module research was the practical teaching method.