題名: e-Learning課程實施研究~一種跨學科藝術整合教學課程的可能

Keywords: 藝術與人文;統整教學;行動研究;e-Learning

Abstract: 自教育部於1998年 修訂國民中學課程綱要,其中九年一貫課程修訂「藝術與人文」課程包括視覺藝術、音樂與表演藝術等方面的學習,陶冶學生對生活藝術的感受、想像與創造的人文素養,落實對人的關懷,並積極的參與藝文活動(教育部,1998);面對課程改革的衝擊,研究者從國民中學「藝術與人文」課程去思索課程與教學規劃,包含跨領域藝術教學、跨學科、協同教學及統整課程讓學生從不同課程設計中學習,並探索及瞭解藝術與人文之美,本研究以文獻探討相關藝術教育、藝術與人文教育、數位檔案歷程……等不同方式的實施,與教學現場作課程連結蒐集相關資料,再規劃相關「藝術與人文」及其他領域統整教學,透過「行動研究」進行課程實施及相關數位檔案歷程的資料分析,並回顧檢討,同時對九年一貫藝術與人文課程,提出相關創新教學課程實施方式建議。

經由「藝術與人文」領域課程實驗的操作,包含課程統整交會,使得學生在學習的表現與行為、認知、或對於美學觀念都能有充滿創意的表達方式,透過數位元平臺實施,不同領域教學交流及專業成長互動,來關照跨領域藝術教學預期效果,能給予日前九年一貫課程新的建議,是本研究計畫實施研究宗旨。

Since the curriculums of junior high schools were amended in 1998 by the Ministry of Education (MOE), the curriculum of “Art and Humanity” as part of the 9-year consistent curriculums has been modified to visual art, music and art performance, etc. It not only cultivates students’ humanities in regard to feelings, imagination and artistic creation, but also enthusiastically pays concern to people and participates in art activities (MOE, 1998). In facing the impact on the reformation of curriculums, based on “Art and Humanity” in junior high schools, the researcher tried to plan the curriculums and relevant teaching methodology, such as: inter-disciplinary art teaching, cross-disciplinary teaching, collaborative teaching and integrated teaching, in order to help students explore and understand the beauty of art and humanity. Literature researches were reviewed in relation to art education, art and humanities, digital portfolios, etc. Data were collected from various implementations and links to teaching on site; the curriculum of “Art and Humanity” was planned as well as other related integrated teachings. By conducting “Action Research”, curriculums were carried out and data on digital portfolios were analyzed and reviewed. Relevant innovative teaching methods related to “Art and Humanity” were proposed for the 9-year consistent curriculums.

After experimenting with the curriculum on “Art and Humanity”, which includes integrated teaching, students’ learning performances differed in their behavior, cognition or aesthetic perspectives. After implementing the digital platform, various teaching communication and professional growth could interact. As a result, the anticipated effects of inter-disciplinary art teaching could be achieved and referred to the 9-year consistent curriculums, which is the aim of this study.