題名: 一九五○年代台灣現代詩生死主題初探---以紀弦、周夢蝶、洛夫為例

Abstract: 基礎研究, 研究期間 9908~ 10007, 研究經費 389 千元

一九五○年代台灣現代詩生死主題初探 ——以紀弦、周夢蝶、洛夫為例廿世紀台灣現代詩壇,詩社林立、詩人競出閃爍、詩作異彩迸發。審視波瀾壯闊的詩壇風景,詩作指涉的議題層面、素材類別,既廣且深。詩評詩論蔚然成風,或就歷時性洞澈觀照,耙梳離析詩潮遞嬗,或就詩派的源起、流衍進行考辨;或針對個別詩人精研剖釋,或作共時性的並置比較,在在拓寬且深化了現代詩的研究場域。然而,深入且完整論述「主題」之專文或研究專著,迄今尚不得見。一九五○年代是台灣現代詩發展的關鍵歷程,現代詩社、藍星詩社和創世紀詩社允為拔尖聳峙的浪頭。三大詩人群落當中,分別以紀弦、覃子豪、洛夫領軍,其間詩人輩出,尤以林亨泰、余光中、周夢蝶、蓉子、鄭愁予、敻虹、?弦等人的創作為大宗,羅門、白萩、商禽、向明、林泠、管管、張默等,亦迭創佳績。他們的作品,表達了面對生存環境的凝視與沉思,呈現真實的生存狀態和心靈私密潛流,含攝了文學各式各樣的深層「主題」,諸如情愛、思鄉、悲秋、流浪、惜時、隱逸、死亡等。本計畫擬針對「生死」此一永恆主題,鎖定一九五○年代為研究範疇,且明確擷取紀弦、周夢蝶、洛夫三家為研究對象。結合時代社會文化思潮,作系列通觀又具體而微的詮解;掘發創作文本的「主題」及其審美意蘊,以彰顯台灣現代詩繁複姿采與深刻世界。

The started on modern poetries’ poems of Taiwan at 1950 ages, the theme of “life and death”-------take Gi Shain , Zhou Mum Day, Zo Fu for example In the 20 century, there are many clubs of poetry having established. Not only are there more and more poets appearing, but also their productions have created a colorful culture of poetry. Even though the topic of poems vary from researching poetry groups, an introduction of poets, or the comparison between poems and writers and so on, exploring the domain of poetry. However, the studies about discussing “The Subject Matter” completely have not been developed nowadays. During the 1950’s, the key progress of Taiwan modern poetry period, “Modern Club”, ”Blue Star Club” and “Creation Club” have stood for the top of poetry literature. Gi Shain , Qin zi-hao and Zo Fu are the famous leaders among the three groups, also, there are outstanding poets emerging in the same generation, especially heng-tai Lin ,guang-zhong , Yu,Mum-Day Zhou, Rong-zi, chou-yu Zheng, Qiong Hong, Ya Xian created a large number of masterpieces , Luo Men, Bai Di, Shang Qin, Xiang Ming, Lin ling, Guan guan and Zhang mo even more made good success every time. Their creations, include various “Themes”, such as “love”,”home sick”, ”sorrow”, ”retirement” and ”death”…etc. The subjects all express the writer’s thoughts and observations , sharing their emotions and spirits with readers. Among those issues , we especially took the everlasting topic of “life and death” as our target at 1950’s,and took Gi Shain , Zhou Mum Day, Zo Fu as research participants. Combining modern society with culture annotates a series and concrete definitions,digging out the meaning and beauty surrounding our topic, showing forth the amazing and incredible Taiwan poetry.