題名: 結合IC卡強化時戳服務之設計與實現

Keywords: 時戳;數位簽章;公開金鑰基礎建設;IC卡; Time-stamping;digital signature;PKI;IC card

Abstract: 因為網際網路每年快速的成長,安全措施已被視為網際網路上最重要的一環。時戳服務機構(time-stamping authority,TSA)是一個可信任的機構,它可以提供資料在某一特定時間前即已存在的證據。本研究透過網際網路實作符合RFC-3161標準的可信賴時間服務系統(Trusted Time Service,TTS),TTS伺服端是在Linux平台上安裝並修改開放源始碼軟體OpenTSA,而TTS客戶端則是在Windows平台上使用C++ Builder工具自行開發的應用程式。同時,我們的TTS伺服端配有RS-232介面的IC卡讀卡機和現成的IC卡來儲存及擷取伺服器的私鑰。TTS客戶端則配有USB IC卡讀卡機,並利用IC卡來儲存通行碼,以便與伺服端進行密碼驗證,以防止阻斷服務攻擊。

As the Internet grows in scale almost every year, security measures are expected to become all the more important on the Internet. A Time-stamping authority (TSA) is a trusted authority which provides a proof that a datum existed before a particular time. In this research, we implemented a RFC-3161 compliant Trusted Time Service (TTS) over the Internet. The TTS server software was implemented on Linux platform using C language while the TTS client software was implemented on Windows platform using C++Builder tool. Our TTS server was equipped with an RS-232 reader and an off-the-shelf IC card to store and retrieve private key of the TSA. And our TTS client was equipped with an USB reader and IC card to store the PIN (Personal Identification Number)code. So it can be verified with server to avoid the DoS attack.