題名: 知名數學補習班名師的學科教學知識之個案研究

Keywords: 知名數學補習班;名師;學科教學知識;影響因素 highly popular mathematics cram school;well-known teacher;pedagogical content knowledge,factor

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討一位知名數學補習班名師的學科教學知識之內涵及影響該知識(內涵)形成的相關因素。為達成研究目的,研究方法採質化研究取向,蒐集資料的方式包括錄像/教室觀察、深度訪談及文件分析。經過近一年的探究,有幾個主要的研究發現:1.補習班個案名師的學科教學知識之內涵包括教學信念、教學目標知識、學科知識、學生知識、課程知識、一般教學法知識與情境知識;2.影響知名數學補習班個案名師的學科教學知識形成的因素包括內外部因素:在內部因素方面,是指數學補習班個案名師的學科教學知識內涵間相互的影響作用而言;在外部因素方面,包括過往的學習經驗與生活經驗、學校和補習班的實際教學經驗、師資養成教育中的教育專業課程、補習班的師訓課程及自行閱讀書籍等項。

The purpose of this study is to analyze the pedagogical content knowledge of a well-known mathematics teacher from a highly popular cram school. Qualitative research method was used for this case study. Data were collected from observations, interviews and documentary analysis. Following results were found: (a) The contents of pedagogical content knowledge of the case includes knowledge of teaching goals, contents, learners, curriculum, general pedagogy, and contexts as well as the teacher's beliefs; (b) Factors which influence the formation of pedagogical content knowledge include inner and external factors. Inner factors mean the inter-work of the contents of the pedagogical content knowledge, and the external factors include the past learning, and living experience as a student, previous teaching experience in senior high schools and cram schools, pre-service training course from teacher education program, in-service training course from the cram school, and self study. By analyzing these factors, the results will show us how the teacher's pedagogical content knowledge is formed or influenced.