題名: 理化教師的教學能力之研究

Keywords: 教學能力;理化教師;國中 science teacher;teaching competencies;secondary school

Abstract: 本研究的目的在建立國中理化教師應具備的科學教學能力要項,以提供覆檢理化教師資格的依據,並可提供科學教育學程設計之參考。本研究採三角度的調查研究設計,分別以一般問卷調查法、學生知覺問卷調查法、與大慧調查法針對大高雄地區資深理化教師、高一學生、與專家等三群樣本進行問卷調查研究。在資料分析方面,本研究針對三群樣本對63項科學教學能力的重要程度評估進行綜合分析,並作成結論,最後以第二次專家問卷調查,達成專家樣本群對結論的共識,並據以建立「國中理化教師科學教學能力表」。

The purpose of this study is to establish the teaching competencies for the secondary school science teachers. These competencies can provide both the criterion for the science teacher certification and the reference for designing science education program. To achieve the objectives, we use three-dimensional investigation(general questionnaire investigation, student’s conception questionnaire investigation, and Delphi survey) into three samples: senior science teachers, high school freshmen, and experts of Delphi panel in Kaoshuing. We analyze the opinions of those three samples about the rated important degree of the 63-item list teaching competencies, and make the conclusions for each item. Finally, we investigate the Delphi panelist again to get the agreement about the conclusions, and establish “The Teaching Competencies Table for Secondary School Science Teachers”.