題名: 應用支援模式促進理化教師專業發展之行動研究

Keywords: 支援模式;教師專業發展;行動研究;社會建構主義

Abstract: 本研究目是藉著支援模式的觀念,由個案教師及研究者互動過程,增進彼此的專業知能與專業信念。本研究基於社會建構主義觀點,配合支援模式,以行動研究法進行。個案選取具有發展教學專業意向之兩位教師為對象來瞭解個案教師參與本支援模式時其三階段教學表現:一為不受支援模式影響下的教學能力表現,二為提供日常生活化及趣味化的教材下之教學能力表現,三為提供動手做實驗的趣味化教材作為支援模式內容下的教學能力表現。資料的蒐集包括問卷、教室觀察評量工具、教室觀察錄影、錄音現場記錄、現場記錄、教師晤談、反省札記。經由蒐集的資料,並以三角校正來建構、分析研究結果。研究結果顯示:(一)要改善學生學習,要先從教師著手;(二)教師的教學經驗、教學信念影響主導著教師的教學實務;(三)職前教師在真實教學情境中,越能夠將實務與理論統合、建構成自己的教學資源。

The purpose of the study was to promote professional knowledge and belief of case teachers and student teacher in the interaction. The study was action research and base on the view of social constructivism to support the model. The case teachers were chosen with the intention to develop their professional teaching. The study was divided into three stages. First, we would like to know the teaching display without the supporting model. Second, the teaching display with the supporting model about day life and interesting teaching materials. Third, the teaching display with the supporting model about hands-on and interesting experiments teaching materials. The collected data in the study was included questionnaire, the assessment tool about classroom observation, videotape recorded, field note, interview, and reflection dirary. Based on the data, it was conclude that improving the studying of students was to set about teacher and the teaching experience, and brief of teachers quided the teaching, student teacher could integrate and constructed the theory and practice teaching into her mind in the context of the teaching.