題名: 98-99年毒性化學物質環境流布背景調查計畫(第一年)

Keywords: 毒性化學物質;環境流布;河川;底 泥;魚體

本年度工作內容為:(1)完 成 愛河、老街溪、新虎尾溪、二仁溪及濁水溪 等 5 條 河川 底泥 及 魚體 樣 本採 樣,並進 行 樣本 之 毒 殺芬、總 汞、有機錫類化合物(包含 TBT、 DBT、 MBT、 TPhT、 DPhT、MPhT)、鄰苯 二 甲酸 酯 類化 合物( 包 含 DMP、DEP、DBP、BBP、DEHP 及 DOP)、壬基酚、雙酚 A 及 多溴 二 苯醚 類 化合 物( 包 含 3 溴、4 溴、5 溴、6 溴 、7 溴 、 8 溴 、 9 溴 及 10 溴 PBDEs) 等 24 種毒化物檢測分析; (2)毒性化學物質環境流布調查成果轉化為施政策略之運用;(3)辦理「毒性化學物質環境流布成果回顧與未來展望論壇」;(4)更 新 歷年毒性化學物質環境流布調查資料庫 。

本年度 5 條河川樣本數共計 1,128 個,包 括 768 個底泥樣本及 360個魚 體 樣本。底泥 中 24 種毒性化學物質及其相關物質之 檢測平均濃度及範 圍 分別 為,毒殺芬 4.9 (ND-27.3) ?g/kg 乾 重;總 汞 0.381(0.021-2.59)mg/kg 乾 重;DMP,<0.05 (<0.05-0.20) mg/kg 乾重;DEP,<0.05 (ND-0.18) mg/kg 乾 重;DBP,0.28 (<0.05-1.2) mg/kg 乾 重;BBP,0.28 (<0.05-2.0)mg/kg 乾 重; DEHP,9.6 (0.45-47.0) mg/kg 乾 重; DOP, ND;PBDEs總 量 60.6 (0.258-615) ?g/kg 乾 重;TBT,<0.05 (ND-0.46) mg/kg 乾 重 ;DBT,<0.05 (ND-0.10) mg/kg 乾 重 ;MBT, <0.05 (ND-0.08) mg/kg 乾重;MPhT,<0.05 (ND-0.40) mg/kg 乾 重;DPhT,<0.05 (ND-0.15) mg/kg乾重 ;TPhT, <0.05 (ND-0.20) mg/kg 乾 重;壬基酚,7.13 (0.01-47.8)mg/kg 乾 重;雙酚 A,71.9 (1.13-492) ?g/kg 乾 重。魚體樣本含量平均值及範圍分別為,毒殺芬 4.5 (<1.0-18.0) ?g/kg 濕 重 ; 總 汞 0.066(0.009-0.120) mg/kg 濕重;DMP,<0.03 (ND-0.03) mg/kg 濕 重;DEP,<0.03 mg/kg 濕 重 ; DBP, 0.05 (<0.03-0.20) mg/kg 濕 重; BBP,0.09(<0.03-0.99) mg/kg 濕重;DEHP,0.29 (<0.03-1.1) mg/kg 濕 重;DOP,ND-<0.03 mg/kg 濕 重;PBDEs 總 量 1.55 (0.323-8.18) ?g/kg 濕重;TBT、DBT、MBT、MPhT 均 為 ND-<0.01 mg/kg 濕 重;DPhT,<0.01 (ND-0.08)mg/kg 濕 重;TPhT,0.02 (ND-0.06) mg/kg 濕 重;壬基 酚,1.03 (0.008-15.0)mg/kg 濕 重;雙酚 A,3.21 (0.780-27.1) ?g/kg 濕 重。

其他完成之工作內容,包括於 98 年 9 月 15 假集思台大會議中心蘇格 拉 底廳 舉 辦「 毒 性化 學 物質 環 境流 布 10 年成果回顧與未來展望論壇 」。完成「毒性化學物質環境流布調查成果手冊」編製。完成「 毒性化學物質環境流布資料檢索系統」之資料庫更新 。

This project was to (1) determine concentrations of toxaphene, mercury (total mercury), organotin compounds (TBT, DBT, MBT, TPhT, DPhT and MPhT), phthalates (PAEs: DMP, DEP, DBP, BBP, DEHP and DOP), nonylphenol (NP), bisphenol A (BPA) and polybrominated diphenyl ethers (PBDEs: Tri-BDE, Tetra-BDE, Penta-BDE, Hxta-BDE, Hepta-BDE, Octa-BDE, Nona-BDE and Deca-BDE) in sediments and fishes of five rivers (Love River, Lao-Jie River, Sinhuwei River, Erren River, and Jhuoshuei River) in Taiwan; (2) to apply the investigation results for policy-making of toxic substance management; (3) to organize the “Forum on the Retrospect and Prospect of Environmental Survey of Toxic Substances”; and (4) to update the database of environmental distribution of toxic substances. There were 768 sediment and 360 fish samples collected in this year. In sediment samples, the mean concentration and concentration range of analyzed toxic substances was 4.9 (ND-27.3) ?g/kg dw for toxaphene, 0.381 (0.021-2.59) mg/kg dw for total mercury, <0.05 (<0.05-0.20) mg/kg dw for DMP, <0.05 (ND-0.18) mg/kg dw for DEP, 0.28 (<0.05-1.2) mg/kg dw for DBP, 0.28 (<0.05-2.0) mg/kg dw for BBP, 9.6 (0.45-47.0) mg/kg dw for DEHP, ND mg/kg dw for DOP, 60.6 (0.258-615) ?g/kg dw for total PBDEs, 7.13 (0.01-47.8) mg/kg dw for NP, and 71.9 (1.13-492) ?g/kg dw for BPA. For fish samples, the mean concentration and concentration range of analyzed toxic substances was 4.5 (<1.0-18.0) ?g/kg ww for toxaphene, 0.066 (0.009-0.120) mg/kg ww for total mercury, <0.03 (ND-0.03) mg/kg ww for DMP, <0.03 mg/kg ww for DEP, 0.05 (<0.03-0.20) mg/kg ww for DBP, 0.09 (<0.03-0.99) mg/kg ww for BBP, 0.29 (<0.03-1.1) mg/kg ww for DEHP, ND-<0.03 mg/kg ww for DOP, ND-<0.01 mg/kg ww for TBT, DBT, MBT and MPhT, <0.01 (ND-0.08) mg/kg ww for DPhT, 0.02 (ND-0.06) mg/kg ww for TPhT, and 1.55 (0.323-8.18) ?g/kg ww for total PBDEs, 1.03 (0.008-15.0) mg/kg ww for NP, and 3.21 (0.780-27.1) ?g/kg ww for BPA. The “Forum on the Retrospect and Prospect of Environmental Survey of Toxic

Substances” was held on 15 September, 2009 at Socrates Chamber, GIS-NTU Convention Center. The “Handbook of the Environmental Survey of Toxic Substances in Taiwan” has been compiled. The database searching system for concentrations of regulated toxic substances has been updated with the investigation results in this year.