題名: 微流體生醫光電異質整合感測晶片應用於螢光免疫分析-總計畫暨子計畫一:生醫應用化合物光電感測平台(II)

Keywords: A面;半極性;氮化鎵

Abstract: 應用研究, 研究期間 10008~10107, 研究經費 2950千元

本整合型計畫以微機電技術製作之微流體通道,整合了包括發光二極體 (LED)、光感測器(Photo‐Detector, PD)、重組螢光蛋白技術、螢光免疫分析技術、 驅動電路、讀取電路與封裝技術等,成為一微小化、高精準生醫光電感測系統晶 片。本計畫建構了LED/PD 的整合型光電感測裝置。依次在藍寶石基版上磊晶堆 疊出氮基材料之PD 與LED,之後在上方架上微流道來導流檢體。微流體上壁處 具有一探針分子可抓取欲感測之抗原,且在通入二抗之後便能在抗原上標記螢光 材料。操作基本原理是由PD 吸收經LED 激發之螢光所產生電訊號來判別抗原 含量。因為晶片微小化,檢體更靠近光源與感測器,減少雜訊發生,進一步減少 檢體用量。進一步的此生物晶片不但即時、可攜並且價格低廉。甚至產品成熟之 後更有潛力可植入人體內做全天候偵測紀錄,提供更完整的人體生物資訊,方便 醫療與判斷,在學術上與醫療上開拓嶄新的領域與新的檢測方式,期待對於檢測 應用上有所幫助。

In this integrated proposal, one portable integrated bio-sensing chip merged by a light emitting diode (LED), a filter against the light of LED, a photodector (PD), microfluidic system, ELISA technique, Green Fluorescent Protein (GFP), LED & PD drivers, controller and read-out circuit is designed and fabricated to instantaneously detect the concentration of three biomarkers about cancers. Here, we proposed an optical detecting system in which the PD, the filter, and LED are in turn grown by metalorganic chemical vapor deposition (MOCVD) in single-step process. This LED/PD integrated structure will support the major proposal as the detecting system. Then one microchannel structure which introduces the real sample into the sensing system is mounted on the integrated LED/PD optoelectronic device. The second anti-body with fluorescent labeling can lighted the green fluorescence by blue light exciting. Because of the difference concentration of the antigen, it caused the electrical signal of PD changes. Hence, the intensity of biomarkers can be inferred by analyzing the variation of electrical signal. There are many advantages of the proposed bio-sensing chip including low cost, convenience for fabricating, few sample consumption, portability, and real-time detection. Moreover, it has the potential for the further application of embedding in human bodies to serve the real time detection.