題名: 新穎Graphene/PPS高導熱性奈米複合材料之製備及物性研究

Keywords: 導熱係數;複合材料;石墨烯;聚苯硫醚 thermal conductivity;composite material;graphene;PPS

Abstract: 本研究是將石墨烯(graphene)以物理摻合方式加入至聚苯硫醚PPS(polyphenylene sulfide)中,製備graphene/PPS複合材料。以不同製法的石墨烯與添加不同重量比例的石墨烯進行摻合製備複合材料,利用FT-IR,XRD,SEM檢測石墨烯和聚苯硫醚分子間的作用力及分散情形,並使用TGA、DSC檢測複合材料熱學性質,及進行導熱係數、表面電阻的量測。

由實驗結果顯示,當摻合石墨烯至聚苯硫醚中時,添加少量石墨烯在聚苯硫醚分子間分散情形良好,其耐熱性質與導熱性質都有所提升,但會造成表面電阻下降。由SEM檢測、Td點及Tg點的結果,發現隨著石墨烯重量比例上升至20%時,複合材料會開始出現團聚及Tg點和Td點下降的現象,也對其耐熱性質、導熱性質與表面電阻有所改變。

Graphene/PPS composite material was prepared by physical admixture of graphene and polyphenylene sulfide(PPS). With different weight ratios and different manufacturing method of graphene, composite materials were prepared. To detect the intermolecular forces and dispersion between graphene and polyphenylene sulfide, we used FT-IR, XRD, and SEM. To detect the thermal properties of the composite material, we used TGA and DSC. The last was measuring the thermal conductivity properties and the surface resistance.

From experiment results, we found that graphene was intermolecular dispersed in polyphenylene sulfide with low weight ratio of grapheme, and the thermal resistance and the thermal conductivity properties of composite material are improved but the surface resistance decreased. From SEM detection and the data of Td and Tg, we found when graphene weight ratio rose to 20%, the composite material began to appear agglomeration, and Tg and Td were dropped. The thermal resistance, the thermal conductivity properties and the surface resistance of composite material have also been changed.