題名: 2^m 4^n 的分裂設計

Keywords: 分裂設計;混合設計;二因子四因子 split-plot design;mixed-level design;2^m 4^n

Abstract: 一般而言,在部分因子設計 (fractional factorial designs) 中使用完全隨機次序 (completely random order) 去執行所有的實驗點是不易實行的。所以我們必須運用分裂設計 (split-plot designs)。已有多位學者應用部分因子設計在分裂設計中。類似於部分因子設計,我們以最小偏誤 (minimum aberration, MA) 策略去判斷較好的部分因子分裂設計 (fractional factorial split-plot designs)。在實驗設計中,雖然二因子實驗很廣泛的被使用,但實際上混合因子設計也是可以去考慮的。我們在建構二因子與四因子 (2^m4^n) 混合設計通常從二因子 (2^k−p) 設計中使用因子置換方法 (the method of replacement)。在這篇文章,我們在分裂設計中考慮二因子與四因子混合設計,並且使用 MA 策略找到最佳設計。第二章,我們介紹只含有一個四因子的設計;第三章,我們介紹含有兩個四因子的設計;第四章,我們舉一些例子作舉證;第五章,結論。

It is often impractical to perform the experimental runs of a fractional factorial designs in a completely random order. We need to perform of split-plot designs. Re-searchers consider the fractional factorial design in a split-plot design such as Box and John (1992), Huang, Chen, and Voekel (1998), Bingham and sitter (1999), Bisgaard

(2000). Similar to fractional factorial designs, the better fractional factorial split-plot designs can be judged using the minimum aberration (MA) criterion. Though two-level experiments are widely used, it’s practical to consider the mixed-level design.The method of replacement is used to construct 2m4n(i.e. mixed two-level and four-level) designs from 2^k−p designs. In this paper, we consider 2^m4^ndesigns in split-plotexperiments, and find an optimal design by using the MA criterion. We introduce the designs which contain one four-level factor only with 16-run, 32-run, and 64-run in section 2; the designs which contain two four-level factors with 16-run, 32-run, and 64-run in section 3; some examples are shown in section 4 and conclusion is given in section 5.