題名: 應用ZMET探討使用行動銀行之研究

Keywords: 隱喻抽取技術;行動銀行;智慧型手機;行動上網

Abstract: 著智慧型手機的普及,行動銀行的發展看似具備重大潛力,不過至今未如預期般的交出漂亮成績單。本研究利用隱喻誘引技術(ZEMT),以圖像作為傳播媒介,誘發出受訪者心中深層使用行動銀行的感覺與想法。研究先採用涉入性量表,篩選12名高涉入度的社會人士作為受訪者,藉由準備的圖片來誘引出受訪者較高層次的構念,經深度訪談結果,描繪個人心智地圖與共識地圖。本研究分析結果,從共識地圖中發現,「方便」、「便利性」、「隨時隨地」、「立即性」是使用行動銀行的主要原因。使用行動銀行最常用的功能是用來「繳費」、「轉帳」、「查看餘額」等金融理財。「駭客」、「金錢被盜」、「風險」是在使用行動銀行上所顧慮的,需要「安全機制」、「帳號密碼/識別碼」可以讓人安心的使用。而使用行動銀行會讓人有「流行指標」、「代表潮流」等感覺。在「未來趨勢」上,希望有「特約商店優惠」、「現金鈔票實體化」等功能,並強化「資訊安全」。研究結論對於使用者使用行動銀行感覺進行詮釋,並對於未來研究提出相關建議。

With the population of smart phones, there seems to be significant potential in the development of mobile bank. However, there hasn’t been great performance as expected till today. Zaltman Metaphor Elicitation Technique (ZMET) is used in this study, and pictures are used as medium to induce the feelings and thoughts of mobile bank using deeply in subject’s minds. Involvement inventory is first used in the study, and 12 non-students with high involvement are selected as subjects. subjects’ higher level concepts are induced by prepared pictures, and personal mind map and consensus map are drawn through the result of deep interview. The analysis result of this study shows that, “convenient”, “convenience”, “anytime anywhere”, and “instantaneity ”are found to be the main reasons for mobile band using through consensus map. The functions which are used most frequently in mobile bank are finance managements, including“paying”, “transferring accounts”and “balance checking”. “Hacker”, “money stealing” and “risk” are reasons to worry in mobile bank using, and “safety system”and “account password/ID number”can make people to use without worry. Besides, mobile bank using makes people feel like “fashion indicator” and “fashion representation”. In “future trend”, functions including “special shop discount” and “money and bill substantiation” are expected, and “information safety”should be strengthened. Research conclusion explains user’s feeling toward mobile bank using, and related suggestions of future research are proposed.