題名: 客家「楓之醇本舖」商品包裝之設計創作研究

Keywords: 客家文化;文化創意商品;品牌設計;包裝設計

Abstract: 在市場競爭日益加大的情形下,品牌的行銷策略成為現代企業競爭的利器,而在品牌行銷策略中,包裝則扮演著傳播媒體的角色,因此品牌與包裝成為消費者選購商品的關鍵所在。在商業包裝設計中視覺設計是扮演著直接與消費者溝通的角色,所以視覺美感的表現往往是商業包裝設計中最重要的一環。

一般賣場市售的醃漬類瓶罐包裝之視覺設計,多數仍給人陳舊未有設計新意象的視覺感受,有鑒於此,本研究以缺乏整體視覺識別規劃的客家「楓之醇本舖」商品包裝設計進行個案研究,藉由分析該品牌之產品包裝視覺設計,並以市售的客家食品相關商品包裝作現況分析,作為改良包裝設計之參考依據。

企業視覺識別系統基本上是理念識別(Mind Identity,簡稱MI)、活動識別(Behaviour Identity,簡稱BI) 、視覺識別(Visual Identity,簡稱VI)所構成,

三者相互推衍,帶動企業經營的腳步,塑造其企業獨特形象。

研究者以現有市售客家「楓之醇本舖」所生產之商品,導入視覺識別系統,重新塑造整體品牌形象,並注入客家既有文化及在地文化內函,提供業者作為改良包裝設計之參考,達到品牌競爭力之目的。

With the increasing market competition, brand marketing strategy has currently become an important weapon. When it comes to brand marketing strategy, packaging has become equivalent to media in competitive results; brand and packaging have become the key determining factors when customers shop. In the field of commercial packaging design, visual design plays a key role in directly communicating product information to customers. Therefore, visual aesthetic performance is often the most significant part in commercial packaging design.

Most of the visual designs of pickle jar packaging are obsolete and lack eye-catching power. In consideration of this situation, the researcher focused on Hakka Pickle Museum, whose product packaging designs lack integrative visual identity, to analyze the visual design of its products’ packaging and other commercial Hakka foods’ packaging, expecting that the results can serve as the basis of the packaging design improvement.

The corporate visual identity system consists of mind identity (MI), behavior identity (BI), and visual identity (VI). These three identities work in tandem to propel corporate management and mold the corporate individual image.

The researcher introduced the visual identity system into the goods produced by Hakka Pickle Museum in order to re-mold the brand image, and then infused the concepts of Hakka culture and local culture into their products. It is expected that these ideas can be used for reference when the manager improves the packaging design in the future, in aiming to strengthen the brand competitiveness.