題名: 福多寧與益達胺對環境與生態之風險評估

Keywords: 益達胺;福多寧;藻類;甲殼類;魚類;蚯蚓;毒性試驗;生態風險評估

Abstract: 基礎研究, 研究期間 10001-10012, 研究經費 500 千元

殺菌劑福多寧與殺蟲劑益達胺屬於疑似環境荷爾蒙物質,經常發現殘留於蔬果、茶葉與環境介質中,而可能造成環境生物與人類之毒害,可見其重要性。然而,這兩種農藥在台灣環境之流布與對台灣本土生物種類之毒性資料卻相當缺乏,因此無法評估其施用後對台灣生態環境可能造成之風險,而無法有效的進行管制。所以,本計畫選擇這兩種農藥為目標農藥,進行(1)分析這兩種農藥對台灣環境中之水生(藻類、甲殼類與魚類)與陸生(蚯蚓)代表生物的單一與混合毒性作用;(2)探討其混合施用下對測試生物之毒性影響效應;(3)調查這兩種農藥在噴灑後於環境介質中流布情形,以提供其可能造成之環境風險;(4)建立這兩種農藥對本土環境生物安全評估模式,來評估其對本土生物的生態風險,並提出相關管制策略,以作為農委會對這兩種農藥施用管理的參考。

Flutolanil and imidacloprid belong to suspected environmental hormones. They have been detected in vegetables, fruits and environmental compartments (e.g. aquatic environment), probably resulting in toxic effects on environmental organisms and humans. However, there is lack in the information of the distribution of these pesticides in the environment and their toxic effects on non-target organisms in Taiwan. Thus, the possible risk caused by these two pesticides can not be correctly assessed. The proper control measures can not be effectively provided. Therefore, this study would like to (1) analyzed toxic effects of flutolanil and imidacloprid on indigenous aquatic (algae, crustacean and fish) and terrestrial (earthworm) organisms in single and binary pesticide systems; (2) determine the join toxic effects on test organisms for two pesticide mixtures ; (3) investigate the distribution of these pesticides in different environmental compartments in order to determine the possible environmental risk after spraying of these two pesticides; (4) establish risk assessing model for indigenous organisms to assess ecological risk and provide related control measures for government organisms.