題名: 以縱貫性研究探討知識管理成熟度對組織及個人層級知識創造之跨層次影響_以知識領航模式為基礎II

Abstract: 研究期間10008-10107, 研究經費 548 千元

管理知識是一個重要的議題,因為知識是一種讓利潤增加的策略性武器,能夠產生知識的組織知識管理能力是維持競爭優勢的最重要來源。然而組織知識管理能力與知識創造之間的關係卻很少有實證性的研究,大部分著名的知識創造理論說明知識的創造是跨層級的,這樣的觀點也鮮少有實證性的驗證。因此,本研究擬用跨層次及縱貫性的方法收集及分析資料,以探索組織知識管理能力與知識創造之間的關係。本研究擬用知識管理成熟度_知識領航模式作為衡量組織知識管理能力的量表,另外發展相關量表衡量組織及個人層級知識創造活動與產出,本研究為期兩年,研究對象為已經著手開始執行知識管理約2~3年的公司,資料分析方法包括一般統計方法及階層線性模式。期待本研究的結果能夠提供業界執行識管理時參考,以及政府單位制定相關政策的參考。

Managing knowledge is an important issue because knowledge is one of the most strategic weapons that can lead to sustained increase in profits. Organizational knowledge management capabilities to create knowledge are the most important source of firm’s sustainable competitive advantage. However, the relationship between Organizational knowledge management capabilities and knowledge creation is seldom empirically studied. Most of the well-known knowledge creation theory reveals knowledge creation is cross-levels. This view also lacks empirically supports. Hence, the study will use cross-level and longitudinal approach to collect and analysis the relationship between organizational knowledge management capabilities and knowledge creation. The knowledge management maturity model_ Knowledge Navigator Model will be used to measure organizational knowledge management capabilities. The measurement of organizational and individual knowledge creation activities and output will be developed in the study. The conducting period of this study will last two years in length. The sample companies will be those companies that have the knowledge implementing experience of 2~3 years. The data analysis methods will include statistical method and the method of hierarchical linear model. The study results are expected to provide a useful model for the managers of knowledge management. In addition, the results may also shed some light for the government when planning and organizing related policy.