題名: 有天使翅膀的巫婆─邱怡寧創作自述

Keywords: 榮格;潛意識;象徵;陰影;情結;認同;;人格面具;棄卻;個體化

Abstract: 本文由「哈利波特與神隱少女」一書揭開序幕,作者在閱讀精神分析學派理論與觀看自己的藝術創作之後,意識到自身呈現的兩個面相:光明面與陰暗面,進一步將其比喻為天使與巫婆。希望透過本篇創作自述的書寫,整合自己內心的兩個面相,透過作品的分析,重新解析自己的內心世界。在分析過程中藉由潛意識的提升,將壓抑面消弭,整合到本我之中。

文中以夢境中的暗示為線索,使用精神分析中自我分析方式來解開作者內心潛意識的陰影、情結與壓抑…。在創作歷程的論述以及自我剖析的書寫過程中,試圖以一個旁觀者與心理分析者的角度,重新閱讀夢境、作品與書寫所產生的文本。以榮格的自由聯想解讀夢境中的涵義,解開暗藏在作品內在以及夢境中的潛意識訊息,藉由文字牽引出更多潛意識的暗示。

內文以第二章潛意識的暗示為起點,談到象徵、陰影,進而由夢的影像與意義、情結、身體感展開第三章中與潛意識的對話,這一連串的分析過程中發現棄卻感以及人格面具的重要地位,以棄卻的動作為起始點,加以探尋,衍生探討人格面具的偽裝與自己的關係。在了解自己人格面具的偽裝之後,真正意識到家庭關係中的壓抑點,藉由意識到而獲得紓解,開始朝向下一個階段邁進,談到自身認同,往個體化邁進。

“Harry Potter and Spirited Away”is the book which explored C.G.Jung’s Theory of Psycho-Analysis. After reading this book and viewing his own artistic creations, the author realizes that there are two appearances, brightness and darkness, inside himself and further allegorizes them as angels / as witches. Hopefully, by writing this paper, his innermost feelings can be conformed and reanalyzed thus upraising unconsciousness and depressing censor.

The paper examines the suggestion of the dreamland and self- analysis, which is discussed in Psycho-Analysis, to untie the author’s innermost unconscious feelings, including shadow, complex and constrains. In order to come up with new explanations, he reread the text, artistic creations as an observer and the psychological assayer and use C. G. Jung’s free association to explain the meaning of dreamland and thus ravel its unconscious messages as well as suggestions behind.

The second chapter of this paper starts with examining implications behind unconsciousness, symbols and shadow then further probing into their connections with dream image, complex and bodily feeling. Through analysis process, it is discovered that importance of the abjection and persona and their relationships with the author. Hopefully, he can therefore become conscious of censor in the family then find the way to smooth it over and further talking about self approval and individuation.