題名: 高雄地區人工溼地蜻蛉目物種組成及棲地選擇之研究

Keywords: 蜻蛉目;人工溼地;棲地

Abstract: 本研究自2002年1月至2003年3月,針對高雄地區之美術館人工湖與荷花池、鳥松溼地及都會公園親水池等三樣區,依池岸材質、植被有無與差異區分出十個棲地類型,以進行蜻蛉物種組成與棲地選擇之調查。一年三個月的採樣,共紀錄蜻蛉6科23屬26種。在有植被棲地,紀錄較多的物種總數及居留物種(autochthonous species),同時,其歧異度與均勻度也較高,所以,植被對於蜻蛉物種之出現數量有重要之影響,不過,各物種對於棲地植被之需求,可能並不盡相同。此外,未來興建人工溼地時,若無法保留或栽植水生植被,則建議至少應提供自然材質的堤岸,以維持蜻蛉目棲地基本需求之形態與功能。四季中以秋季出現之蜻蛉物種最多,適宜被選擇為進行物種普查之時間。除了高濁度對蜻蛉出現物種數有負面影響外,水質因子與蜻蛉之關係,尚未能在本研究中得到明確之結論。依群集分析及多次元尺度法分析結果所建立之四種棲地類群的居留蜻蛉物種判斷,細鉤春蜓(Ictinogomphus pertinax)與彩裳蜻蜓(Pseudothemis zonata)只能棲息於接近原始狀態之草澤棲地,屬於狹域物種,可作為評估都會區人工溼地之草澤棲地與自然溼地接近程度的指標物種;青紋細蟌(Ischnura senegalensis)、橙尾細蟌(Agriocnemis pygmaea)、白粉細蟌(Agriocnemis femina oryzae)及紅腹細蟌(Ceriagrion latericium ryukyuanum)等四種豆娘,則在四個棲地類群均有紀錄,故被歸類為對棲地需求較不嚴格之廣域物種,此四物種之數量變動,可能作為評估自然溼地環境品質退化之指標。麻斑晏蜓(Anax panybeus)、夜遊蜻蜓(Tholymis tillarga)、紫紅蜻蜓(Trithemis aurora)與大華蜻蜓(Tramea virginia)等四種蜻蜓,除人工化棲地類型外,出現於其他三個類群中的兩群,可歸類為介於廣域及窄域間之中域物種,其他的八種蜻蛉,則被分類於屬於可忍受部分人工化但有植被之廣域物種。最後,本研究亦對於棲息於不同棲地類群蜻蛉物種之水質範圍進行歸納,以供參考。

This study was conducted from January 2002 to March 2003 to investigate the species composition and habitat selection of Odonata in artificial wetlands. Based on bank material characteristics and presence/absence of vegetation, ten habitats in the artificial wetlands of Kaohsiung Museum of Fine Arts, Niao-Song Wetland Park, and Kaohsiung Metropolitan Park were identified. Six families, 23 genus, and 26 species were recorded in the sampling period. Odonata in those sampling sites with aquatic vegetation exhibited greater total species, autochthonous species, diversity, and evenness than those without aquatic vegetation. The occurrence of aquatic vegetation is important to Odonata regarding species existence and species abundance. However, different species may vary in their requirement for aquatic vegetation, like coverage. Additionally, if difficulty to preserve aquatic vegetation within artificial wetlands is present, natural bank material is suggested to use for maintaining the basic function and morphology of Odonata habitat. Fall (July — September) is recommended a better time to conduct Odonata survey among four seasons because the highest total species and species abundance was recorded in this study. Except a negative correlation was found between turbidity and total species, the relationship of Odonata species and abundance with water quality was unable to clarify. Based on the result of cluster analysis and multidimensional scaling, Ictinogomphus pertinax and Pseudothemis zonata are classified as stenotopic species which select restrainedly on tallgrass-type habitat. These two species is also suggested to be used as indicator species for evaluating the variations in structure and function of tallgrass-type habitat between natural and artificial wetlands. Four damselfly species, Ischnura senegalensis, Agriocnemis pygmaea, Agriocnemis femina oryzae, and Ceriagrion latericium ryukyuanum, are grouped into eurytopic species because they appeared in all ten habitats. The numerical dynamic of these four eurytopic species could be used to assess the degradation of habitat quality in natural wetlands. Other than concrete/rocky bank, no aquatic vegetation habitat, Anax panybeus, Tholymis tillarga, Trithemis aurora, and Tramea virginia, were recorded in two of three habitat groups, thus, they are placed as intermediate between steno- and eurytopic species in habitat selection. Other eight species are considered as eurytopic species because they were recorded in all habitats except in the habitat of concrete/rocky bank and no aquatic vegetation. Finally, the tolerance range of water quality was constructed for those Odonata species that were recorded in this study.