題名: 電腦概念構圖教學應用在能源動力科技概念學習成效之研究

Keywords: 能源動力科技概念;電腦概念構圖;概念構圖基本能力

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討接受電腦概念構圖教學的學生在能源動力科技概念學習之成效並探討不同概念構圖基本能力的學生在能源動力科技概念學習之差異。同時進一步探討概念構圖評量成績對傳統紙本評量成績的預測性以及學生接受電腦概念構圖教學法來進行學習的態度與看法。本研究以114名高雄縣某國小六年級學生為研究對象,隨機分配

至實驗組與對照組。實驗組學生依據研究者自編「概念構圖基本能力」的測驗的結果將學生分為「概念構圖基本能力高分組」及「概念構圖基本能力低分組」兩組。本研究主要結果如下:

一、在能源動力科技概念課程中接受概念構圖教學的實驗組學生與傳統講述教學的對照組學生,在學習成就上沒有顯著的差異。

二、在「電腦概念構圖評量」成績的表現上,排除共變量之後,「概念構圖基本能力高分組」的學生顯著優於「概念構圖基本能力低分組」的學生。

三、在「能源動力科技概念後測」成績的表現上,排除共變量之後,「概念構圖基本能力高分組」的學生顯著優於「概念構圖基本能力低分組」的學生。

四、「電腦概念構圖成績」和「能源動力科技概念前測成績」均能預測「能源動力科技概念後測成績」,而只有「電腦概念構圖成績」能對高層次思考部份的後測成績有預測的效果。

五、學生對電腦概念構圖的看法與態度方面均持正向且積極的看法。

The purpose of the study was to investigate the learning effects of the students acceptting the computer concept mapping and the learning differences of the different concept mapping ability students in the energy and power technology. Futher,the study also investigated whether the assessment of the computer concept mapping could predict the tradictional assessment .

Finally, the forth purpose was to investigate the leareners’attitude on computer concept mapping .The 114 sixth grade elementary school students were randomly divided into the computer concept mapping teaching group and the tradictional teaching group.And after acceptting”activities to prepare for concept mapping “,the students of the computer concept mapping teaching group were divided into the high basic concept mapping ability group and the low basic concept mapping ability group.The main conclusions would be shown as the following:

1.The students of the computer concept mapping teaching group and the tradictional teaching group had no differences on the learning performance of the energy and power technology concept courses.

2.The students of the high basic concept mapping ability group was superior to the low basic concept mapping ability group on the performance of the computer concept mapping assessment.

3. The students of the high basic concept mapping ability group was superior to the low basic concept mapping ability group on the posttest assessment of the energy and power technology concept courses.

4.Both of the assessment of the computer concept mapping and the pretest assessment of the energy and power technology concept could predict the posttest assessment of the energy and power technology concept.

5.All of the students had positive point of view with the computer concept mapping.