題名: 利用無機金屬氧化物合成Epoxy/無機抗靜電光學複合材料之研究

Keywords: 環氧樹脂;金屬氧化物;有機/無機 epoxy resin;organic/inorganic;metal-oxide

Abstract: 本論文之目的為利用凝膠法(polymerization)來合成環氧樹脂(epoxy)/金屬氧化物(metal-oxide)有機無機複合材料,在聚合時以不同含量金屬氧化物及不同硬化劑進行聚合,並探討最佳之條件(金屬氧化物添加量、硬化劑種類)。並比較添加不同含量金屬氧化物與硬化劑反應的機械性質(硬度與附著力),熱性質(TGA)與紅外線光譜(FT-IR)及檢測材料之物性與化學鍵結結構,同時利用掃描式電子顯微鏡(SEM)掃描環氧樹脂與金屬氧化物結合情形。

實驗結果顯示,環氧樹脂加入適量的硬化劑,即可架橋硬化,其反應溫度為150 ℃時即可硬化合成透明薄膜,添加金屬氧化物的粉末導致環氧樹脂產生極佳的機械性質,部份抗靜電與熱性質,由FE-SEM及TGA鑑定所製備出來的環氧樹脂/金屬氧化物有機無機複合材料的表面分散性佳與熱裂解溫度較純的環氧樹脂提升了14~25℃。

The goal of this research is developed to synthesize a new Organic/Inorganic (epoxy/metal-oxide) composites. Epoxy/ metal-oxide has been synthesized by network covalent bonding.

The effects of different contents of additive metal-oxide and different curing agent are investigated. The excellent synthetic reaction conditions have been established. The mechanical and thermal properties have been surveyed by hardness and TGA instruments respectively. The surface morphology of epoxy/metal-oxide materials has been analyzed by scanning electron microscope(SEM).The chemical bonding analysis of these synethetic nanocomposites have been assayed by Fourier transform infranred spectrophotometer (FT-IR).

From the experimental results, the organic epoxy resin will be cured with optimum contents of additive metal-oxide and curing agent. The composites have excellent mechanical,thermal and transparent properties when the curing reaction temperature is set up at 150℃. These nanocomosites can be formed as a heat-resistant and high transparent anti-static thin films which can be valuably used in optoelectronic industries.

Keyword:epoxy resin,organic/inorganic,metal-oxide