題名: 類比教學在網路動畫之應用--以高中化學平衡為例

Keywords: 類比教學;網路動畫 Teaching-with-Anology;Web Animation

Abstract: 本研究以高中化學平衡為題,探討類比教學在網路動畫之應用對於高中生學習上的幫助,以及不同成就的學生對於類比教學動畫的學習成效與改進意見。

本研究以高雄市某公立高中自然組三年級的學生為研究對象。學生人數共三十八名,依照高二化學平均成績分為高成就組、中成就組以及低成就組。受測學生均在高二化學課程中學過化學反應速率,並在高三接受過四週的化學平衡課程。研究過程中,受測學生依照學號進入網頁並依序完成前測、類比動畫學習以及後測。並在各組別中挑選一名學生進行晤談以瞭解學生的學習成效與建議。本實驗的研究結果如下:(一)類比教學在網路動畫之應用對於高成就、中成就、低成就組的學習成效均達到顯著差異。(二)中成就組對於類比教學在網路動畫之應用的學習效果優於高成就及低成就組。(三)類比教學在網路動畫之應用可幫助學生對抽象概念的理解,並增加學生的學習效果。

This article discuss about the chemical equilibrium for high school students, focus on the application of teaching-with-analogy on web animation for high school students and its related effects for students with different education performances. The statistics result was collected and analyzed from a number of 38 students in their senior year of a public high school in Kaohsiung City. According to their average chemistry grades in the 2nd year, the sample group was divided into three categories of High accomplishment, Medium accomplishment and Low accomplishment. All students in the sample group had completed the chemical kinetics course in their 2nd year of high school and had taken a four-week lecture of chemical equilibrium in senior year. The students were requested to complete all of the preliminary test, digital animation lecture and the final test. One student each was selected randomly in those three categories for interview of their studying experience and suggestions.

1.Teaching-with-analogy on web animation has major differences of learning results for low, medium, high accomplishment.

2.Students in the category of Medium accomplishment experienced better learning satisfactions than those in High accomplishment and Low accomplishment categories.

3.Teaching-with-analogy on web animation helps students to have a better understanding of abstract concept and at the same time increase the learning effectiveness.