題名: 數位典藏在國小鄉土教學活動發展之加值運用

Abstract: 基礎研究, 研究期間 9908~ 10007, 研究經費 1206 千元

國民中小學九年一貫綱要中,內容提到鄉土教育除了是「社會領域」的主要內涵之一,甚至也能融入其他領域實施教學,使它成為各領域的核心課程。本計劃配合「數位典藏與數位學習國家型科技計畫」從學術應用及文化傳播的層面切入,期望推動數位典藏的加值與應用,所以運用高雄市立歷史博物館數位典藏專輯:影像篇2-鏡頭下的城市記憶,為發展數位典藏融入國小鄉土教學活動設計的主要素材,並以高雄市立歷史博物館的高雄老照片網站及電子書展示網站為輔,結合大六技能,期望透過國小鄉土教學活動的設計,讓學生透過數位典藏,更進一步認識自己的家鄉-高雄,並能培養對於數位典藏應用的實務能力,除了可以讓高雄歷史博物館數位典藏發展到高雄地區的國小鄉土教學活動,研究成果可對於數位典藏導入國小課程所遭遇的問題與困難提出相關建議,提供日後數位典藏加值推廣的單位與研究人員參考。

In the Grade 1-9 Curriculum Guidelines, the contents mention the homeland study program which is either one of the main contents in the social studies or is used in the elementary school curriculums. It can be a main curriculum in the every field. The project follows the visions of TELDAP that establish a sustainable digital archives program to showcase Taiwan’s linguistic, biological, and cultural diversity and develop practical applications of the archives to abridge the digital divide; and promote international exchange and cooperation to help create a better civilization for humanity, so using the collections catalogue of Kaohsiung museum of History-Remembrance of a city through the lens-Images 2 develops the main content of The Digital Archive that creates add-value application in elementary school homeland study program. It also uses the network and e-books of The Kaohsiung museum of History to help students learn and combines Big six skills. It hopes the project can make students through The Digital Archive that gets further with the hometown-Kaohsiung. They can cultivate the applied practical skills in the Digital Archive and also use the Digital Archive of Kaohsiung Museum of History that develops the elementary school homeland study programs in Kaohsiung. The research is about the Digital Archive which enters into the elementary school curriculums to face the questions and difficulties, so it can be given the advice and make suggestions to help the units and researchers that popularize the Digital Archive creates add-value application.