題名: 培丹與撲殺熱對環境與生態之風險評估與管理

Keywords: 撲殺熱;藻類;培丹;甲殼類;魚類;毒性試驗;生態風險評估

Abstract: 技術發展, 研究期間 9901~ 9912, 研究經費 575 千元

培丹與撲殺熱為台灣廣泛使用的農藥,分別列居殺蟲劑與殺菌劑使用量的第二名,而這兩種農藥除了分別使用外,亦有撲殺培丹混合劑型來同時防治相關病蟲害。然而,這兩種農藥在台灣環境之流布與對台灣本土生物種類之毒性資料卻相當缺乏,雖然有國外相關文獻資料,若引用將增加在進行農藥生態風險評估時的不確定性與誤差之產生。因此,本年度選擇這兩種農藥為目標農藥,來分析不同營養層級生物(藻類、甲殼類與魚類)對這兩種農藥之單一與混合毒性效應,建立這兩種農藥在噴灑後於環境介質中流布模式分析,以提供其可能造成之環境風險,以及結合實驗結果,建立培丹與撲殺熱之生態風險評估方法與指標,進而推估此兩種農藥使用後對環境生態影響,提供農委會對該農藥管制之參考。

Cartap and probenazol are among the most widely used pesticides in Taiwan. They are used separately or in the form of mixtures to protect crops from pest. However, there is lack in the information of the distribution of these pesticides in the environment and their toxic effects on non-target organisms in Taiwan. When the information from the other countries is adopted, the uncertainty and error may arise in the pesticide ecological risk assessment due to the variation in different species and environmental factors. Therefore, this study would select cartap and probenazol as target pesticides: (1) to analyze their toxic effects on species from different trophic levels (i.e. algae, crustacean and fish); (2) to establish the pesticide distribution model in different environmental compartments in order to determine the possible environmental risk after spraying of these two pesticides; (3) to integrate the experimental results for ecological risk assessment in order to evaluate the impact of these two pesticides to ecosystems as the references for pesticide management by government organizations.