題名: 創造進化觀及其在科學教育上的一些應用

Keywords: 創造;進化;統整課程;平行同構;系統典範

Abstract: 本文首次以系統科學及其廣義進化的綜合理論來詮釋創造,嘗試以各種不同領域及不同組織層次之進化論的共同過程、模式和機制(即遺傳、變異、選擇、新遺傳的反饋迴環)來聯繫創造的本質(「新且有用之理念、行動與成果」),建立「創造與進化」兩概念在此聯繫上的錨碇(anchor)關係,使得不同知識領域及不同組織層次的進化論,或可經由這種聯繫被自覺的用來建構不同類型及不同等級之「創造的理論、邏輯、技法和教學課程」。並建議以各不同領域及組織層次之進化論的範疇、模式、理論、方法、邏輯等為主要脈絡來設計和發展部分的自然科學各學科的統整教材及教學活動,以培養學習者與進化論相關之各種不同類型及等級的創造力。

This article has tried to build a concrete anchor between the concepts of evolution and creativity from several different fields of knowledge, e.g., psychology, theory of evolution, genetic epistemology, philosophy of science, evolutionary epistemology, and system theories. By ways of this anchor and the hypothesis of parallel isomorphism, the categories, model, theories, laws and logics of evolution in many different fields might be able to be implanted consciously to construct the theory and logics of creativity. In this way creativity will have its own concrete theories and logics, which might be helpful for curriculum writers and science teachers to develop and teach the integrated curriculum of natural science and to cultivate the pupils' abilities of logical thinking and creativity.